iball Baton 1-Port Gigabit GPON/EPON Wireless-N ONU Router

In stock
SKU
iball Baton 1-Port Gigabit GPON/EPON Wireless-N ONU Router
Special Price ₹3,999.00 Regular Price ₹4,500.00


iball Baton 1-Port Gigabit GPON/EPON Wireless-N ONU Router  Model No: iB-FONG11GW

INSIGHT TECHNOSYS

Computer and Others accessories Sales and Services

Gujarat, India

1 SalesJoined since Dec 26, 2018

09:00am to 07:30pm

Rating:
0%

iBall Baton iB-FONG11GW 1-Port Gigabit GPON/EPON Wireless-N ONU Router complies with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n standard and is equipped with 1 port each of SC Fiber PON port and Gigabit (RJ45) LAN Port. It delivers reliable optical signals and can be transmitted at the rate of up to up to 2.5Gbps Downstream and 1.25Gbps Upstream.Moreover, it comes with 2 omnidirectional antennae (internal and external) assuring uniform transmission and reception of the optical signals. 

  • Complies with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n standard 
  • GPON/EPON ONU Router 
  • 1 x SC Fiber PON Port and 1 x Gigabit (RJ45) LAN port
  • Firewall Security Filtering: MAC/URL/ACL & DDOS
  • Flow & Storm control
  • VLAN, Encryption, QoS and IGMP functions 
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm  Upstream / Downstream 1490 nm  
  • LED Indicator: Pwr, Wi-Fi, Link, Reg, and Los
  • 5 dBi x 2 Omni-directional Antenna (1 internal + 1 External)
  • Maximum transmission distance support up to 20 km
  • Dimensions - 120 mm × 78 mm × 30 mm (L×W×H)

LAN Port - 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-negotiation Ethernet port

PON Interface -

1 x GPON/EPON interface
SC single-mode single-fiber
  • Optical Interface - SC connector
  • LEDs - For Status of REG, LINK/ACT, Wi-Fi, Los, Power
  • Power Adapter - 12 V DC, 0.5 A

Wavelength -

GPON: Uplink 1.25 Gbps, Downlink 2.5 Gbps
EPON: Symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1490 nm
  • Hardware Buttons -  Reset, Power ON/OFF

Warranty for 1 year.

More Information
Manufacturer iball
Material Microfiber
Approval Approved
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:iball Baton 1-Port Gigabit GPON/EPON Wireless-N ONU Router
Your Rating

No Related Posts

New Message
insight_technosys
Sending ...
WA button WA button